# I n s p i r e d S o l u t i o n s

01442 838 500

01442 838 500 sales@nbm.technology

OTDR II Tester

Product Code: ID06-3001
Manufacturer: Ideal

  • Tablet-inspired design
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen
  • Dynamic range of up to 36 dB in SM and 29 dB in MM
  • iOLM: Turns complicated graphs into easy to read diagrams
  • Pass/fail status for each event

With a 7-inch outdoor enhanced touchscreen, the most efficient hand held display in the industry, it delivers an unprecedented user experience. Its intuitive user interface including onboard manual ensures a fast learning curve. Plus, its new and improved OTDR platform offers icon-based functions, instant boot-up, automatic macrobend finders as well as improved auto and real-time modes.

Kit Content Includes: Quad OTDR with IOLM, ICERT (certification to international standards), SC adapters (multimode: SC/UPC, single-mode: SC/APC), visual fault locator, power supply, battery, carrying case

Please note:Product image is for display purposes only and not necessarily representative of the product.

Browse our products:

Our manufacturer partnerships are unrivalled:

View all manufacturers
Thanks, we've added that to your cart.